What’s egypt e-visa ?

The Egyptian tourism industry is one of the world’s most productive and it still grows every day. To make certain even more returns, the Egyptian government came up with a fast process to make it simpler for visitors to obtain the Egypt visa on the web. The Egypt e visa makes it possible for qualified applicants to get their visas through applying thru an online portal.It’s a really quick and convenient way to get a visa, and it also saves one the hustle of needing to visit the embassy to get one. On the other hand, before applying, one must know about these requirements:

1.Must be a resident of a qualified nation
Only residents of the following countries can make an application for an online visa:

  • Slovakia
  • Montenegro
  • Serbia
  • Norway
  • Malta
  • Italy
  • Bulgaria
  • Greece
  • Australia
  • United
  • Kingdom
  • Germany
  • United States
  • Finland
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Czech Republic
  • Luxembourg
  • Sweden
  • The Vatican
  • Portugal
  • Ireland
  • Monaco
  • Iceland
  • Estonia
  • Slovenia
  • Hungary
  • Latvia
  • Moldova
  • Macedonia
  • Cyprus
  • Lithuania
  • Croatia
  • Romania
  • South Korea
  • France
  • Denmark
  • Russia
  • Japan
  • Netherlands
  • Canada
  • Ukraine
  • Switzerland
  • Poland
  • Albania
  • Spain

2. Early application
Application for the visa to Egypt ought to be done early on to let enough processing time. It also makes certain that one still has plenty of time incase modification of presented documents and applications is needed. One should complete this process a couple of days before the expected time of trip to Egypt and people thinking about applying ahead of time can do it at most, 30 days before the time of departure.

3. Needed files and information
For an application to succeed, you have to provide these documentation and information:

  • • The standard passport that’s valid for eight months from the arrival date. From the passport, you must provide the passport document number, the time it was given as well as the expiry date, country it was issued and its biographical page.
  • • A correctly filled online application form
  • • A valid credit card or anything to indicate that you’ve got enough money. This is to ensure that you are going into the place for the right reasons.
  • You cannot be a refugee there.

  • • An e-mail address as well as phone number. These make it easy to get in touch with you in the event of any problems. The status of your application is also sent thru email, and this is where you’ll get the visa when processing is done and everything goes perfectly.
  • • Basic personal information like full name, birthday, country of birth and also gender. These should be indicated just as they’re on the passport.
  • • Information on why you are visiting the country along with your plans while there. All of your plans while in Egypt from where you will stay, to the activities you are going to be undertaking, are essential. Those going to Egypt for work or study cannot get this visa on the web. There are some reservations as to why this is not attainable.
  • All the information given must be accurate and recently updated. Or else, one risks delays in processing or over-all cancellation of their online visa application process.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *